Vectorizer.AI logo

Vectorizer.AI

Converts raster images (PNG, JPG, GIF, BMP, WebP) into clean, scalable vectors (SVG, EPS, DXF, PDF) for logos, print, web and CAD/CNC work.

Price from42.49 PLN/mo
Freefree trial
Platformsweb, api
Vectorizer.AI - zrzut strony

What is Vectorizer.AI?

Vectorizer.AI is an online image vectorizer that turns pixel-based pictures into editable vector artwork. You upload an image by dragging it onto the page, pasting it, or picking a file, and the AI-based engine traces it into shapes, curves and clean colors. Everything runs in the browser, so no software installation is needed.

The tool outputs SVG, EPS, DXF and PDF vectors, plus a cleaned-up PNG. It supports whole geometric shapes such as circles, ellipses, rounded rectangles and stars, along with straight lines, arcs and Bezier curves. You can preview the interactive result before downloading, adjust palette size and corner behavior, and use the API to automate conversions.

Key features

  • AI-based tracing of PNG, JPG, GIF, BMP and WebP images into vectors
  • Export to SVG, EPS, DXF and PDF, plus cleaned PNG output
  • Free interactive preview before purchase
  • Corner Control for choosing sharp or rounded corners
  • Palette size adjustment for number of colors
  • Browser-based, no installation required

Who is it for

  • graphic designers
  • print and sign shops
  • CAD and CNC users
  • web developers

How to get started with Vectorizer.AI

  1. Open Vectorizer.AI in your browser, no installation needed.
  2. Upload a PNG, JPG, GIF, BMP or WebP file.
  3. Check the interactive preview of the result, which is free.
  4. Subscribe to download the file as SVG, EPS, DXF or PDF.
Choose it if
  • You want to convert a logo or raster graphic into a scalable vector file.
  • You are preparing graphics for print or merchandise and need SVG, EPS or PDF.
  • You need DXF paths for CAD or CNC work.
Skip it if
  • You need to download results for free, since only the preview is free.
  • You want API access on the Web App plan, which does not include it.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Preview before paying, so you can check results on your image
  • Supports common vector formats including DXF for CAD and CNC
Cons
  • Downloads require a paid subscription after the free preview
  • Some vector software may not be fully compatible with every output setting

Vectorizer.AI pricing

PlanPriceIncludes
Web App Unlimited42.49 PLN / monthUnlimited Web App images, no API access; billed monthly, cancel anytime
API 50 credits42.49 PLN / month50 API images per month, 1 credit = 1 image, unused credits roll over up to 5x monthly
API 100 credits79.99 PLN / month100 API images per month, rollover up to 5x monthly
API 1,000 credits599 PLN / month1,000 API images per month, rollover up to 5x monthly
API 100,000 credits19999 PLN / month100,000 API images per month, rollover up to 5x monthly; higher volumes via contact

Prices copied from Vectorizer.AI pricing, checked October 12, 2026. Currency as shown by the vendor; taxes may apply.

Vectorizer.AI pricing details →

Is Vectorizer.AI free?

There is a free trial. Unlimited uploading, vectorizing and previewing in the Web App without commitment; production downloads require a subscription. Free API integration and testing without subscription.

Vectorizer.AI alternatives

ToolPrice fromFree planCategory
Recraft logoRecraft10 USD/moyesImage generators
Nano Banana 2 logoNano Banana 223,99 PLN/moyesImage generators
Clipdrop logoClipdropnot listedyesImage generators
Black Forest Labs (FLUX) logoBlack Forest Labs (FLUX)0.048 USDtrialImage generators
Magnific (formerly Freepik) logoMagnific (formerly Freepik)50,50 PLN/monoImage generators
Let's Enhance logoLet's Enhance9 USD/motrialImage generators

All alternatives to Vectorizer.AI →

FAQ

What is Vectorizer.AI used for?

Converts raster images (PNG, JPG, GIF, BMP, WebP) into clean, scalable vectors (SVG, EPS, DXF, PDF) for logos, print, web and CAD/CNC work.

Is Vectorizer.AI free?

There is a free trial. Unlimited uploading, vectorizing and previewing in the Web App without commitment; production downloads require a subscription. Free API integration and testing without subscription.

How much does Vectorizer.AI cost?

The cheapest paid plan is 42.49 PLN/mo (vendor pricing, October 12, 2026).

What are the best Vectorizer.AI alternatives?

Closest alternatives: Recraft, Nano Banana 2, Clipdrop, Black Forest Labs (FLUX), Magnific (formerly Freepik).

Data checked October 12, 2026 on the vendor website (vectorizer.ai).